Top 10 Highest Grossing Malayalam Movies 2010

Malayalam movies

From the 92 Films released lat year, Shafi’s Marykkundoru Kunjaadu was the Highest grossing film last year. Most of the films had win according to stats, whereas most of them where big flops.

  1. Marykkundoru Kunjaadu   –   INR 14,40,00,000
  2. Pokkiri Raja  –   INR 11,00,00,000
  3. Shikkar  –   INR 7,50,00,000
  4. Kaaryasthan  –  INR 4,50,00,000
  5. In Ghost House Inn  –  INR 4,00,00,000
  6. Pappy Appacha  –  INR 3,50,00,000
  7. Elsamma Enna Aankutty  –  INR 3,25,00,000
  8. Happy Husbands  –  INR 3,00,00,000
  9. Pranchiyettan and The Saint  –  INR 2,50,00,000
  10. Malarvadi Arts Club  –  INR 2,00,00,000

Tags:

•highest grossing malayalam movies•highest collected malayalam movie•highest grossing malayalam films•all time highest collection record malayalam movies in box office•2010 highest grosser malayalam movies•malayalam movie collection report 2010•most colection movies of malayalam•most collected malayalam movies•most grossing malayalam movies•paappi appacha total box office collection

Comments

  1. well i dont think this is an accurate report if it is based on total collection,another reports says that the film happyhusbands got a share of rs 5 crores and here its 3 crore total collection am strongly disagree with the report

Speak Your Mind

*