Top 10 Highest Grossing Malayalam Movies 2010

Malayalam movies

From the 92 Films released lat year, Shafi’s Marykkundoru Kunjaadu was the Highest grossing film last year. Most of the films had win according to stats, whereas most of them where big flops.

  1. Marykkundoru Kunjaadu   –   INR 14,40,00,000
  2. Pokkiri Raja  -   INR 11,00,00,000
  3. Shikkar  -   INR 7,50,00,000
  4. Kaaryasthan  -  INR 4,50,00,000
  5. In Ghost House Inn  -  INR 4,00,00,000
  6. Pappy Appacha  -  INR 3,50,00,000
  7. Elsamma Enna Aankutty  -  INR 3,25,00,000
  8. Happy Husbands  -  INR 3,00,00,000
  9. Pranchiyettan and The Saint  -  INR 2,50,00,000
  10. Malarvadi Arts Club  -  INR 2,00,00,000

Tags:

•highest grossing malayalam movies•highest collected in malayalam flims•most collected malayalam movies•most collected malayalam movie•most colection movies of malayalam•malayalam most grossing movie•malayalam highest grossing movies•Malayalam cinema high gross•list of highest grossing malayalam films ever•highest grossing movie of all time in malayalam

Comments

  1. well i dont think this is an accurate report if it is based on total collection,another reports says that the film happyhusbands got a share of rs 5 crores and here its 3 crore total collection am strongly disagree with the report

Speak Your Mind

*