Top 10 Highest Grossing Malayalam Movies 2010

Malayalam movies

From the 92 Films released lat year, Shafi’s Marykkundoru Kunjaadu was the Highest grossing film last year. Most of the films had win according to stats, whereas most of them where big flops.

  1. Marykkundoru Kunjaadu   –   INR 14,40,00,000
  2. Pokkiri Raja  -   INR 11,00,00,000
  3. Shikkar  -   INR 7,50,00,000
  4. Kaaryasthan  -  INR 4,50,00,000
  5. In Ghost House Inn  -  INR 4,00,00,000
  6. Pappy Appacha  -  INR 3,50,00,000
  7. Elsamma Enna Aankutty  -  INR 3,25,00,000
  8. Happy Husbands  -  INR 3,00,00,000
  9. Pranchiyettan and The Saint  -  INR 2,50,00,000
  10. Malarvadi Arts Club  -  INR 2,00,00,000

Tags:

•highest grossing malayalam movies•biggest grossing film in malayalam•malayalam most grossing movie•Malayalam cinema high gross•list of highest grossing malayalam films ever•highest-grossing malayalam film•highest grossing movie of all time in malayalam•highest collection movies in malayalam•highest collection malayalam film•HIGHEST COLLECTION FILM IN MALAYALAM

Comments

  1. well i dont think this is an accurate report if it is based on total collection,another reports says that the film happyhusbands got a share of rs 5 crores and here its 3 crore total collection am strongly disagree with the report

Speak Your Mind

*